Beasley Technology, Inc., is a leading provider of I.T. solutions to hundreds of schools and school districts across the state of Oklahoma.

We are proud of our team, which includes experts in networking, system administration, digital surveillance, professional audio and video, installation services, technical planning, website design and many other areas.

Whether you utilize our team to supplement your technical staff or use the Beasley team as your sole technical staff, we are here to keep your systems running smoothly. The diversity of our team and the depth of our experience can help you find sensible solutions to your technical challenges.

Our Mission:
ESP: Empowering, Supporting, Protecting

Geoffrey Beasley
Chief Executive Officer
Corporate Team Member
Executive Team Member

Giakob Beasley
President
Corporate Team Member
Executive Team Member

Chris Elliot
Chief Financial Officer
Corporate Team Member
Executive Team Member

Ray Riddle
Chief Operations Officer
Corporate Team Member
Executive Team Member

Ryan Wilson
Chief Technology Officer
Corporate Team Member
Executive Team Member

Dawn Beasley
Operations Liaison
Executive Team Member
Administrative Team

Joseph Brown
Director of Installation Services
Executive Team Member
Installation Services Team

Sharon Burns
E-Rate Supervisor
Executive Team Member
Sales and Logistics Team

Britni Bussell
Relationship Manager
Executive Team Member
Administrative Team

Linda McPherson
Director of Procurement
Executive Team Member
Sales and Logistics Team

Jason Smith
Director of Engineering
Executive Team Member
Engineering Team

Michael Stahlman
Director of Charter School Support
Executive Team Member
Charter School Support

Andrew Whitaker
Network Technical Support Engineer
Executive Team Member
Engineering Team

Jamil Al Botros
Support Engineer
UCC Team

Louie Allen
Account Executive
Sales and Logistics Team

Robert Annett
Audio/Video Specialist
Installation Services Team

Shanda Babinec
Administrative Support
Administrative Team

Scott Baird
Account Executive
Sales and Logistics Team

John Black
Account Executive
Sales and Logistics Team

Tearle Blythe
Network Technical Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Megan Boatman
Customer Service Representative
Charter School Support

Cody Cackler
Support Engineer
UCC Team

Matthew Canada
Network Technical Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Carley Cargill
Customer Service Representative
Answering Service Team

Bradford Cary
Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Kelly Crooks
HR Manager
Administrative Team

Brandi Fisher
Client Care Agent
Client Care Team

Ben Forristal
Remote Support Engineer
Engineering Team

John Foster
Logistics Manager
Charter School Support

Kristen Gallagher
Call Center Lead
Charter School Support

Chris Garvin
Advanced Engineer
Engineering Team

Aaron Gaunt
Distribution Associate
Charter School Support

Skyler Gladden
Customer Service Representative
Charter School Support

Bill Goeringer
Installer
Installation Services Team

Brenda Graham
Client Care Manager
Client Care Team

Jerry Hall
Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Quanah Harjo
Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Stephanie Hillan
Procurement Assistant
Sales and Logistics Team

Kaleb Hines
Unified Communications Technician
UCC Team

Chantelle Imhoff
Customer Service Representative
Charter School Support

Wade Jasper
Distribution Associate
Charter School Support

Stewart Jones
Distribution Associate
Charter School Support

Mariah Knowlton
Customer Service Representative
Charter School Support

Trent Kreger
Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Dan Luper
Network Operations Center Engineer
Engineering Team

Cheyenne Marshall
Customer Service Representative
Answering Service Team

Brian McGuire
Installer
Installation Services Team

Auburn Meadows
Customer Service Representative
Answering Service Team

Roy Morris
Installer
Installation Services Team

Sasha Nunamaker
NOC Intern
Engineering Team

Darrell Phillips
Installer
Installation Services Team

Chad Pressley
Physical Security Solution Architect
Sales and Logistics Team

Scott Reeves
UCC Solution Architect
UCC Team

John Ross
Inventory Associate
Charter School Support

Jesse Rupe
Installer
Installation Services Team

Will Schooler
Operations Liaison
Administrative Team

Dee Sexton II
Inventory Associate
Charter School Support

Marlene Smith
Customer Service Representative
Charter School Support

Gennifer Stephenson
Client Care Agent
Client Care Team

Tim Stephenson
Network Technical Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Scotlyn Stewart
Customer Service Representative
Answering Service Team

Thomas Walker
Installer
Installation Services Team

Monica Ward
Customer Service Representative
Answering Service Team

Scott Webb
Project Implementation Engineer
Engineering Team

Kegan Williams
Customer Care Lead
Charter School Support

Bret Wood
Installer
Installation Services Team

Alan Wright
Director of UCC Team
UCC Team