Beasley Technology, Inc., is a leading provider of I.T. solutions to hundreds of schools and school districts across the state of Oklahoma.

We are proud of our team, which includes experts in networking, system administration, digital surveillance, professional audio and video, installation services, technical planning, website design and many other areas.

Whether you utilize our team to supplement your technical staff or use the Beasley team as your sole technical staff, we are here to keep your systems running smoothly. The diversity of our team and the depth of our experience can help you find sensible solutions to your technical challenges.

Our Mission:
ESP: Empowering, Supporting, Protecting

Geoffrey Beasley
Chief Executive Officer
Corporate Team Member
Executive Team Member

Giakob Beasley
President
Corporate Team Member
Executive Team Member

Chris Elliot
Chief Financial Officer
Corporate Team Member
Executive Team Member

Ray Riddle
Chief Operations Officer
Corporate Team Member
Executive Team Member

Ryan Wilson
Chief Technology Officer
Corporate Team Member
Executive Team Member

Dawn Beasley
Operations Liaison
Executive Team Member
Administrative Team

Joseph Brown
Director of Installation Services
Executive Team Member
Installation Services Team

Sharon Burns
E-Rate Supervisor
Sales and Logistics Team
Executive Team Member

Linda McPherson
Director of Procurement
Executive Team Member
Sales and Logistics Team

Jason Smith
Director of Engineering
Executive Team Member
Engineering Team

Michael Stahlman
Director of Charter School Support
Executive Team Member
Charter School Support

RJ Stokes
Director of Sales
Executive Team Member
Sales and Logistics Team

Jamil Al Botros
Support Engineer
UCC Team

Louie Allen
Account Executive
Sales and Logistics Team

Robert Annett
Audio/Video Specialist
Installation Services Team

Shanda Babinec
Administrative Support
Administrative Team

Scott Baird
Account Executive
Sales and Logistics Team

Barry Ball
Network Operations Center Engineer
Engineering Team

Kourtney Bear
Customer Service Representative
Answering Service Team

Tearle Blythe
Network Technical Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Megan Boatman
Customer Service Representative
Charter School Support

Paul Bressman
Account Executive
Sales and Logistics Team

Cody Cackler
Support Engineer
UCC Team

Matthew Canada
Network Technical Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Bradford Cary
Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Hayley Constante
Customer Service Representative
Answering Service Team

Kelly Crooks
HR Manager
Administrative Team

Brandi Fisher
Client Care Agent
Client Care Team

Jarrod Foster
Inventory Assistant
Charter School Support

John Foster
Logistics Manager
Charter School Support

Justin Foster
Inventory Assistant
Charter School Support

Joel Gallagher
Inventory Associate
Charter School Support

Kristen Gallagher
Call Center Lead
Charter School Support

Chris Garvin
Advanced Engineer
Engineering Team

Mary Gates
Customer Service Representative
Charter School Support

Aaron Gaunt
Distribution Associate
Charter School Support

Bill Goeringer
Installer
Installation Services Team

Will Goeringer
Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Brenda Graham
Client Care Manager
Client Care Team

Jerry Hall
Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Quanah Harjo
Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Stephanie Hillan
Procurement Assistant
Sales and Logistics Team

Kaleb Hines
Unified Communications Technician
UCC Team

Shane Hoover
Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Sean Hussey
UCC Account Executive
UCC Team

Chantelle Imhoff
Customer Service Representative
Charter School Support

Wade Jasper
Distribution Associate
Charter School Support

Stewart Jones
Distribution Associate
Charter School Support

Jessop LaRue
Network Operations Center Lead
Engineering Team

Dan Luper
Network Operations Center Engineer
Engineering Team

Cheyenne Marshall
Customer Service Representative
Answering Service Team

Michael McClister
Advanced Engineer
Engineering Team

Roy Morris
Installer
Installation Services Team

Darrell Phillips
Installer
Installation Services Team

Chad Pressley
Physical Security Solution Architect
Sales and Logistics Team

Scott Reeves
UCC Solution Architect
UCC Team

John Ross
Inventory Associate
Charter School Support

Jesse Rupe
Installer
Installation Services Team

Will Schooler
Operations Liaison
Administrative Team

Dee Sexton II
Inventory Associate
Charter School Support

Gennifer Stephenson
Client Care Agent
Client Care Team

Tim Stephenson
Network Technical Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Thomas Walker
Installer
Installation Services Team

Scott Webb
Project Implementation Engineer
Engineering Team

Andrew Whitaker
Network Technical Support Engineer
Engineering Team

Kegan Williams
Customer Care Lead
Charter School Support

Bret Wood
Installer
Installation Services Team